Is Great Value Large White Grade AA Eggs, 18 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • large white eggs

large white eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade AA, large white eggs

Check Great Value Large White Grade AA Eggs, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Large White Grade AA Eggs, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart