Is Great Value Lemon and Herb Chicken Nutri-Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- chicken flavour
- cooked seasoned chicken breast fillets
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Fillets (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Cooked Red And White Quinoa, Cooked Brown Rice, Spinach, Zucchini, Chickpeas, Onions, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Chicken Flavour (Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Herbs, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pea Hull Fibre, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Spice, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Lemon and Herb Chicken Nutri-Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Lemon and Herb Chicken Nutri-Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Lemon and Herb Chicken Nutri-Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


