Is Great Value Lemon Pepper Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Turmeric, Celery Seeds), Citric Acid, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Natural Lemon Flavour, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice Extracts, Silicon Dioxide, May Contain: Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Mustard

Check Great Value Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping