Is Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count Oat Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt in four 5.3-ounce cups offers a thick, creamy texture with mild tang; reviewers commonly note a smooth mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. People use it for breakfast parfaits, smoothies, snacks, and as a fruit topping. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acesulfame potassium citric acid sucralose natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
acesulfame potassium citric acid sucralose natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt in four 5.3-ounce cups offers a thick, creamy texture with mild tang; reviewers commonly note a smooth mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. People use it for breakfast parfaits, smoothies, snacks, and as a fruit topping. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value for everyday use.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium Citric Acid Sucralose Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


