No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk

Check Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Lactose Free? Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz | Spoonful