Is Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


