This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Light Mozza-Cheddar Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk, Cream, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Colour, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin, Contains: Milk

Check Great Value Light Mozza-Cheddar Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Light Mozza-Cheddar Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Great Value Light Mozza-Cheddar Shredded Cheese | Spoonful