Is Great Value Light Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor (contains Milk), Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Disodium Phosphate, Spice, Titanium Dioxide (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Milk. May Contain Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Mustard, Fish.
Check Great Value Light Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


