Is Great Value Light Tex Mex Shredded Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour, Cellulose, Natamycin, Contains: Milk
Check Great Value Light Tex Mex Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Tex Mex Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Light Tex Mex Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


