Is Great Value Light Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild light vanilla flavor with a smooth, slightly thin creamy texture. Commonly used for breakfast bowls, parfaits with fruit and granola, smoothies, or baking. Reviewers often note consistent taste, budget-friendly pricing, and suitability for children; some mention a thinner consistency compared with thicker cultured yogurts, and mild sweetness noted often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non-Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Fructose, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% of Gelatin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus.

Check Great Value Light Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Light Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie