Is Great Value Light Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade, 16 fl oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy Italian-style dressing with a light, smooth pour and slightly crisp texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate chicken or vegetables, and add quick flavor to sandwiches and marinades. Reviewers note convenience and versatility, appreciating a mild zesty profile while some mention it is less robust than specialty dressings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GARLIC*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check Great Value Light Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Light Zesty Italian Dressing & Marinade, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyAcidic
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading