Is Great Value Lightly Salted Halves & Pieces Cashew, Lightly Salted Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check Great Value Lightly Salted Halves & Pieces Cashew, Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Lightly Salted Halves & Pieces Cashew, Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Great Value Lightly Salted Halves & Pieces Cashew, Lightly Salted is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBaking


