Is Great Value Low Calorie Lemon Lime Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Natural Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Modified Corn Starch, Acesulfame-potassium, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Per 3,6 G Serving, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat
Check Great Value Low Calorie Lemon Lime Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Low Calorie Lemon Lime Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Low Calorie Lemon Lime Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


