Is Great Value Low-Moisture Part0Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Low-Moisture Part0Skim Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Low-Moisture Part0Skim Mozzarella String Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingTopping


