Is Great Value Macaroni & Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flavour
  • cooked ground beef
  • lactic acid

beef flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta, Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cooked Ground Beef, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Olive Oil), Beef Flavour (Contains Yeast Extract), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), White Vinegar, Spices, Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites

Check Great Value Macaroni & Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Macaroni & Beef is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go