Is Great Value Mandarin Oranges in Light Syrup, 4 oz, 12 pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANDARIN ORANGES, WATER, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), CITRIC ACID.

Check Great Value Mandarin Oranges in Light Syrup, 4 oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Mandarin Oranges in Light Syrup, 4 oz, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing