Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Mandarin Oranges Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANDARIN ORANGES, WATER, CONCENTRATED WHITE GRAPE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBICACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), LEMON JUICE.

Check Great Value Mandarin Oranges against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Mandarin Oranges is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Great Value Mandarin Oranges | Spoonful