Is Great Value Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oatmeal

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oatmeal, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Flavoring, Guar Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins And Minerals (Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Caramel Color, Contains: Oats, May Contain: Nuts

Check Great Value Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Maple and Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking