Is Great Value Maple Flavored Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz (Frozen) Pescatarian?

Description
Maple-flavored sausage patties offer a sweet-savory profile with a tender interior and a browned, slightly crisp exterior when quickly pan-fried; commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, on biscuits, with eggs, or in casseroles. Reviewers frequently note consistent maple taste and frozen convenience, while some report variability in patty thickness and seasoning.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- natural maple flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple-flavored sausage patties offer a sweet-savory profile with a tender interior and a browned, slightly crisp exterior when quickly pan-fried; commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, on biscuits, with eggs, or in casseroles. Reviewers frequently note consistent maple taste and frozen convenience, while some report variability in patty thickness and seasoning.
Ingredients
PORK, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAPLE SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR), SPICES, CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Great Value Maple Flavored Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Maple Flavored Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Maple Flavored Pork Sausage Patties, 24.92 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


