Is Great Value Mediterranean Style Salad Topper Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chickpeas, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Spices (including Lemon Powder, Lemon Juice, Lemon Syrup Solids, Black Pepper), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Greek Style Seasoning (green Lentils, Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Dried Feta Cheese Crumbles (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk, and Almonds, May contain traces of Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Great Value Mediterranean Style Salad Topper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mediterranean Style Salad Topper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Dried


