Is Great Value Medium Cantina Style Salsa Verde, 24 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Onion, Salt, Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Medium Cantina Style Salsa Verde, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Medium Cantina Style Salsa Verde, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Medium Cantina Style Salsa Verde, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


