Is Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY BANANA: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. MELONBERRY: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Melonberry, Strawberry Banana Flavored Lowfat Yogurt Tubes, Melonberry, Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go