Is Great Value Mild Taco Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The sauce provides approachable, tang-forward flavor and a smooth, pourable texture for tacos, burritos, nachos, and dipping. Reviewers commonly note consistent mild heat, convenient squeeze-bottle handling, and good value; some mention a thinner consistency and occasional desire for bolder spice or more complex seasoning in certain batches or uses overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, GREEN CHILE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED CHILE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ONION, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Great Value Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep