Is Great Value Mild Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Oat Free?

Description
A single-ounce packet delivering a mild, savory seasoning in a fine powder form that dissolves easily and coats meat, poultry, beans, or vegetables. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, and quick skillet meals; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy convenience, versatility, and that some users find the mix milder than expected.

Description
A single-ounce packet delivering a mild, savory seasoning in a fine powder form that dissolves easily and coats meat, poultry, beans, or vegetables. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, and quick skillet meals; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy convenience, versatility, and that some users find the mix milder than expected.
Ingredients
SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Mild Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mild Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mild Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


