Is Great Value Mild Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Pescatarian?

Description
A single-ounce packet delivering a mild, savory seasoning in a fine powder form that dissolves easily and coats meat, poultry, beans, or vegetables. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, and quick skillet meals; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy convenience, versatility, and that some users find the mix milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single-ounce packet delivering a mild, savory seasoning in a fine powder form that dissolves easily and coats meat, poultry, beans, or vegetables. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, and quick skillet meals; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy convenience, versatility, and that some users find the mix milder than expected.
Ingredients
SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Mild Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mild Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mild Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


