Is Great Value Milk Chocolate Crispy Wafers Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, dry whole milk, nonfat dry milk, sunflower lecithin, salt, artificial vanilla flavor), wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm oil), sugar, nonfat dry milk, lactose, dry whole milk, whey, cocoa powder, potato starch, sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin, baking soda, artificial vanilla flavor, salt. Contains milk, wheat, and soy. May contain traces of eggs, almonds, coconut, hazelnuts, pistachios, peanuts, and sesame.

Check Great Value Milk Chocolate Crispy Wafers Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Milk Chocolate Crispy Wafers Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go