Is Great Value Milk Chocolate Fluffy Nougat Bar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- dried egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil), Sorbitol, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites. Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain traces of Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Great Value Milk Chocolate Fluffy Nougat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Milk Chocolate Fluffy Nougat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


