Is Great Value Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Truffles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Powder), Hazelnuts, Palm, Canola And Sunflower Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Hazelnut Paste, Dextrose Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Egg White, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda. Contains: Hazelnuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame.
Check Great Value Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


