Is Great Value Milk, Fat Free, Unflavored, Half Gallon, 64 oz Jug Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: nonfat milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Great Value Milk, Fat Free, Unflavored, Half Gallon, 64 oz Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Milk, Fat Free, Unflavored, Half Gallon, 64 oz Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Milk, Fat Free, Unflavored, Half Gallon, 64 oz Jug is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


