Is Great Value Mini Chippers Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chippers Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN EGGS.
Check Great Value Mini Chippers Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mini Chippers Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


