Is Great Value Mini Sausages Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED PORK, WATER, PORK, STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Great Value Mini Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingLunchMeal Prep