Is Great Value Mint Fudge Flavored Baking Chunks Pescatarian?

Description
Mint fudge-flavored baking chunks deliver a cool mint taste with chocolatey sweetness; firm, bite-sized pieces soften when baked. Commonly stirred into cookies, brownies, muffins, or melted as a drizzle. Reviewers note good value and strong artificial mint flavor; some report uneven melting and occasional firmness, suitable for quick home desserts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint fudge-flavored baking chunks deliver a cool mint taste with chocolatey sweetness; firm, bite-sized pieces soften when baked. Commonly stirred into cookies, brownies, muffins, or melted as a drizzle. Reviewers note good value and strong artificial mint flavor; some report uneven melting and occasional firmness, suitable for quick home desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Great Value Mint Fudge Flavored Baking Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mint Fudge Flavored Baking Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


