Is Great Value Mixed Berry Cereal Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Berry Flavoured Filling (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Fructose, Fruits (Apples, Blueberries, Strawberries, Raspberries), Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Malic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Flavour, Colour), Enriched Wheat Flour, Oat Bran, Canola Oil, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Glycerine, Fancy Molasses, Raisin Paste (Raisins, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Oat Hull Fibre, Wheat Bran, Baking Powder, Wheat Starch, Modified Milk, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Bicarbonate, Honey, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Sodium Propionate, Soy Lecithin,contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Oats, May Contain: Eggs
Check Great Value Mixed Berry Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mixed Berry Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mixed Berry Cereal Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


