Is Great Value Mixed Berry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Mixed Berry Filling (apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blackberry Puree Concentrate, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate [carrot And Blueberry] For Color), Concentrates (miscible Fibers, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Graham Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Honey, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Potassium Bicarbonate, Corn Syrup Solids, Glucose, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Thiamine Mononitrate, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Carbonate. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain traces of Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Coconuts, Peanuts and Soy.

Check Great Value Mixed Berry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go