Is Great Value Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Blackberry Puree, Corn Starch, Raspberry Puree, Carob Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


