Is Great Value Mixed Vegetable Medley, Canned Mixed Vegetables, 14.5 oz Can Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A 14.5-ounce can offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a uniformly tender, soft texture. Commonly used as a quick side or often added to soups, casseroles, rice dishes, and pastas for color and convenience. Customers frequently cite consistency and convenience, while some note a bland or slightly watery profile.

Description
A 14.5-ounce can offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a uniformly tender, soft texture. Commonly used as a quick side or often added to soups, casseroles, rice dishes, and pastas for color and convenience. Customers frequently cite consistency and convenience, while some note a bland or slightly watery profile.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Carrots, Diced Potatoes, Celery, Peas, Green Beans, Corn, Lima Beans), Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Onion Extract, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Mixed Vegetable Medley, Canned Mixed Vegetables, 14.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mixed Vegetable Medley, Canned Mixed Vegetables, 14.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Great Value Vegetable Oil, 48 fl oz
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Great Value Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Mixed Vegetable Medley, Canned Mixed Vegetables, 14.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


