Is Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum
Check Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas, 10 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


