Is Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum
Check Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas, 10 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Mocha Macchiato Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


