Is Great Value Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check Great Value Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep


