Is Great Value Mountain Trail Mix, 26 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
This 26 ounce mix presents balanced sweet and savory notes with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, commonly enjoyed on hikes, road trips, or as an on the go snack or topping. Customer reviews frequently mention good value, large packaging and resealable convenience, alongside occasional variability in freshness and component distribution.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
This 26 ounce mix presents balanced sweet and savory notes with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, commonly enjoyed on hikes, road trips, or as an on the go snack or topping. Customer reviews frequently mention good value, large packaging and resealable convenience, alongside occasional variability in freshness and component distribution.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2, Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt. May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Great Value Mountain Trail Mix, 26 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mountain Trail Mix, 26 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mountain Trail Mix, 26 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


