Is Great Value Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 oz Bag, 24 Count (Refrigerated) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes
Check Great Value Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 oz Bag, 24 Count (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 oz Bag, 24 Count (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 oz Bag, 24 Count (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


