Is Great Value Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 oz Bag, 24 Count (Refrigerated) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes
Check Great Value Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 oz Bag, 24 Count (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 oz Bag, 24 Count (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mozzarella String Cheese, 24 oz Bag, 24 Count (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


