Is Great Value Mozzarella Style Shred Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mozzarella style shred (water, modified potato starch, coconut oil, vegan natural flavor, 2% or less of tricalcium phosphate, salt, cultured dextrose, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, annatto extract, turmeric oleoresin (color)). anti-caking agent (potato starch).

Check Great Value Mozzarella Style Shred against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking