Is Great Value Muenster Cheese Block, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color
Check Great Value Muenster Cheese Block, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Muenster Cheese Block, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Muenster Cheese Block, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


