Is Great Value Natural No Stir Creamy Peanut Butter 16 ounces Peanut Free?

Description
This creamy peanut spread has a mild, nutty flavor and smooth, spreadable texture, useful for sandwiches, toast, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and value, while noting it is less sweet than some brands and that minor oil separation can occasionally occur despite no stir labeling on packaging.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This creamy peanut spread has a mild, nutty flavor and smooth, spreadable texture, useful for sandwiches, toast, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and value, while noting it is less sweet than some brands and that minor oil separation can occasionally occur despite no stir labeling on packaging.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt. CONTAINS: PEANUTS.
Check Great Value Natural No Stir Creamy Peanut Butter 16 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Natural No Stir Creamy Peanut Butter 16 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Natural No Stir Creamy Peanut Butter 16 ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


