Is Great Value Naturally Flavored Fruit And Nut Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This granola offers crisp clusters and chewier pockets with a mildly sweet, naturally flavored profile and toasty undertones. Consumers commonly use it as a breakfast cereal, yogurt or ice cream topping, snack, or baking add-in. Reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional clumping, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall mix balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar. Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Almonds, Raisins Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy

Check Great Value Naturally Flavored Fruit And Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping