Is Great Value New York Cheesecake, 6 oz, 2-Slice, Carton Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • diglycerides
  • enzyme
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WATER, MOLASSES, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Great Value New York Cheesecake, 6 oz, 2-Slice, Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value New York Cheesecake, 6 oz, 2-Slice, Carton is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast