Is Great Value No Bake Dessert Mix Original Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- diglycerides
- acetylated monoglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Sugar, Baker's Cheese (nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Corn Syrup Solids, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Starch, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Crust: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses, Salt, Malt Syrup (malted Barley And Corn Syrup), Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk And Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Walnuts And Soy.
Check Great Value No Bake Dessert Mix Original Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value No Bake Dessert Mix Original Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value No Bake Dessert Mix Original Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


