Is Great Value No Calorie Stevia Packets, 80 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Great Value No Calorie Stevia Packets 80 count is considered an inexpensive product according to people's opinions. These packets are designed to provide a no-calorie sweetening alternative with the use of stevia. Unfortunately, no other details or specific information about the product or people's opinions are available.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value No Calorie Stevia Packets 80 count is considered an inexpensive product according to people's opinions. These packets are designed to provide a no-calorie sweetening alternative with the use of stevia. Unfortunately, no other details or specific information about the product or people's opinions are available.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Rebiana (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors
Check Great Value No Calorie Stevia Packets, 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value No Calorie Stevia Packets, 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value No Calorie Stevia Packets, 80 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


