Is Great Value No Calorie Stevia Sweetener, 9.8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose with maltodextrin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fine grained granules deliver concentrated sweetness that dissolves readily in hot or cold beverages. Common uses include coffee, tea, baking, smoothies, and tabletop sweetening. Reviewers note quick blending and noticeable potency, with some reporting a subtle lingering aftertaste; others praise bulk packaging for frequent household use, daily routines, and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Dextrose With Maltodextrin, Rebiana (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors

Check Great Value No Calorie Stevia Sweetener, 9.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value No Calorie Stevia Sweetener, 9.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingCoffee